All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAT DURG EXP (Train No:18216) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Durg

Given below is the details about JAT DURG EXP (Train Number 18216) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG EXP- 18216

Jammu Tawi
Durg
Number 18216 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,936 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg, Train number 18216. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:55 AM 7:40 AM 45 min 100 km
3 Gurdaspur (GSP) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 136 km
4 Batala Jn (BAT) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30 AM 10:55 AM 25 min 207 km
6 Beas Jn (BEAS) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 249 km
7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:03 PM 12:10 PM 7 min 286 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 342 km
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 428 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 456 km
11 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 565 km
12 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 654 km
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:40 PM 10:43 PM 3 min 849 km
14 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:43 AM 1:48 AM 5 min 967 km
15 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 1,064 km
16 Malkhedi (MAKR) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1,217 km
17 Saugor (SGO) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 1,288 km
18 Damoh (DMO) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 1,365 km
19 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1,474 km
20 Shahdol (SDL) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1,600 km
21 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 1,641 km
22 Pendra Road (PND) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 1,691 km
23 Usalapur (USL) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 1,783 km
24 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,835 km
25 Raipur Jn (R) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,899 km
26 Durg (DURG) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,936 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A ABE
7 2A + 3A ABE1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 SL SE1
11 SL SE2
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18216, Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network