Tourist Spots in Kozhikode
Find
 
Find
 

Jammu Tawi - Durg Junction JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) Train Schedule, Timings & Route Map

Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Durg (DURG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Durg route.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG SF EXP  Service Days : THU
 Number : 12550  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 1,873 KM  Stops : 18

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:00 AM 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 378 km
6 Delhi Safdar Jang (RL) (DSJ) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 588 km
7 Agra Cantt (RL) (AGC) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 779 km
8 Jhansi Jn (RL) (JHS) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 994 km
9 Saugor (SGO) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1,222 km
10 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,408 km
11 Umaria (UMR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,467 km
12 Shahdol (SDL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,534 km
13 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,575 km
14 Pendra Road (PND) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 1,625 km
15 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 20 min 1,726 km
16 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1,772 km
17 Raipur Jn (R) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,836 km
18 Durg (DURG) 2:20 PM 12:00 AM 0 min 1,873 km

Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12550, Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG SF EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network