Best Mughlai Food Destinations in Bengaluru!
Find
 
Find
 

JAT DURG SF Express - 12550 - Jammu Tawi To Durg

Given below is the details about Train Number 12550, JAT DURG SF EXP operating service between Jammu Tawi and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG SF EXP  Service Days : THU
 Number : 12550  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 1,873 KM  Stops : 18
 Average Speed : 56 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : South East Central Railway (SECR)  Fare Type : Superfast
 Train Type : Super fast  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 378 km
6 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 588 km
7 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 779 km
8 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 994 km
9 Saugor (SGO) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1,222 km
10 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,408 km
11 Umaria (UMR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,467 km
12 Shahdol (SDL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,534 km
13 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,575 km
14 Pendra Road (PND) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 1,625 km
15 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 20 min 1,726 km
16 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1,772 km
17 Raipur Jn (R) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,836 km
18 Durg (DURG) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,873 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 WGCB
15 SL S3
16 SL S4
17 SL S5
18 SL S6
19 SL S7
20 SL S8
21 SL S9
22 SL S10
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12550, Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG SF EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Durg - JAT DURG SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network