Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHALIMAR EXP (Train No:14646) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about SHALIMAR EXP (Train Number 14646) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Delhi Jn - SHALIMAR EXP- 14646

Jammu Tawi
Delhi Junction
Number 14646 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 640 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Delhi Junction , Train number 14646. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samba (SMBX) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 33 km
3 Ghagwal (GHGL) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 42 km
4 Kathua (KTHU) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 77 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 100 km
6 Mukerian (MEX) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 139 km
7 Dasua (DZA) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 155 km
8 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 213 km
9 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 229 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 265 km
11 Khanna (KNN) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 307 km
12 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 325 km
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 351 km
14 Ambala City (UBC) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 371 km
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 378 km
16 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 425 km
17 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 429 km
18 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 460 km
19 Deoband (DBD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 494 km
20 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 518 km
21 Khatauli (KAT) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 540 km
22 Meerut Cant (MUT) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 569 km
23 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 573 km
24 Modinagar (MDNR) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 593 km
25 Muradnagar (MUD) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 603 km
26 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 615 km
27 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 621 km
28 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 640 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 2A
11 1A + 2A
12 GS
13 GS
14 SL
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 3A B3
18 1A + 2A
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14646, Jammu Tawi To Delhi Jn - SHALIMAR EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Delhi Jn - SHALIMAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network