Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT BTI EXP (Train No:19226) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about JAT BTI EXP (Train Number 19226) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Jn - JAT BTI EXP- 19226

Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
Number 19226 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 490 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Junction , Train number 19226. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Samba (SMBX) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 48 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 77 km
6 Pathankot Jn (Rev) (PTK) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 20 min 100 km
7 Gurdaspur (GSP) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 136 km
8 Dhariwal (DHW) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 149 km
9 Batala Jn (BAT) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 168 km
10 Verka Jn (VKA) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 199 km
11 Amritsar Jn (Rev) (ASR) 2:00 AM 2:25 AM 25 min 207 km
12 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 249 km
13 Jalandhar City (Rev) (JUC) 3:40 AM 4:05 AM 25 min 286 km
14 Kapurthala (KXH) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 306 km
15 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 331 km
16 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 337 km
17 Makhu (MXH) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 361 km
18 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 379 km
19 Firozpur Cantt Jn (Rev) (FZR) 7:05 AM 7:25 AM 20 min 403 km
20 Faridkot (FDK) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 435 km
21 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 448 km
22 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 464 km
23 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 490 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19226, Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Jn - JAT BTI EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Jn - JAT BTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network