All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAT BTI EXP (Train No:14502) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about JAT BTI EXP (Train Number 14502) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Jn - JAT BTI EXP- 14502

Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
Number 14502 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 524 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Junction , Train number 14502. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Rajpura Jn (Rev) (RPJ) 5:40 AM 6:05 AM 25 min 351 km
6 Patiala (PTA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 376 km
7 Nabha (NBA) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 401 km
8 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 7:42 AM 7:47 AM 5 min 429 km
9 Barnala (BNN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 459 km
10 Tapa (TAPA) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 478 km
11 Rampura Phul (PUL) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 492 km
12 Bhuchchu (BCU) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 507 km
13 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 524 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A
5 2A
6 SL
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14502, Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Jn - JAT BTI EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Jn - JAT BTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network