All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMARNATH EXP (Train No:15098) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about AMARNATH EXP (Train Number 15098) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur - AMARNATH EXP- 15098

Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
Number 15098 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,785 KM Stops 31
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur, Train number 15098. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 216 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 269 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:17 AM 5:25 AM 8 min 382 km
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 433 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 463 km
9 Roorkee (RK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 498 km
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 516 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 656 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 747 km
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 817 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 982 km
15 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 1,098 km
16 Basti (BST) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,188 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,252 km
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1,302 km
19 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,323 km
20 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,371 km
21 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1,432 km
22 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,486 km
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,491 km
24 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,545 km
25 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1,597 km
26 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,648 km
27 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1,687 km
28 Abhaipur (AHA) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 1,710 km
29 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1,732 km
30 Sultanganj (SGG) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 1,761 km
31 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,785 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 SL S13
18 WGCB
19 2A A1
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 3A B3
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15098, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur - AMARNATH EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur - AMARNATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network