Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (Train No:12492) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (Train Number 12492) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Barauni Jn - MAUR DHAWAJ EXP- 12492

Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
Number 12492 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,613 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Barauni Junction , Train number 12492. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 378 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 460 km
7 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 513 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 652 km
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:28 AM 8:33 AM 5 min 743 km
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 813 km
11 Maikalganj (MINJ) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 863 km
12 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 904 km
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1,063 km
14 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1,217 km
15 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,266 km
16 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,336 km
17 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1,397 km
18 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,450 km
19 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,456 km
20 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1,510 km
21 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,562 km
22 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,613 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 SL S3
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12492, Jammu Tawi To Barauni Jn - MAUR DHAWAJ EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Barauni Jn - MAUR DHAWAJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network