All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VIVEK ExpressS (Train No:19028) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about VIVEK ExpressS (Train Number 19028) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus - VIVEK ExpressS- 19028

Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
Number 19028 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,881 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19028. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 213 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:05 PM 2:20 PM 15 min 265 km
6 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 327 km
7 Hisar Jn (HSR) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 474 km
8 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 545 km
9 Churu (CUR) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 603 km
10 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 646 km
11 Sujangarh (SUJH) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 691 km
12 Ladnun (LAU) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 701 km
13 Didwana (DIA) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 732 km
14 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 768 km
15 Degana Jn (DNA) 12:14 AM 12:17 AM 3 min 798 km
16 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 1:06 AM 1:11 AM 5 min 843 km
17 Gotan (GOTN) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 863 km
18 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 947 km
19 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:59 AM 4:02 AM 3 min 978 km
20 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 1,020 km
21 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 1,050 km
22 Falna (FA) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 1,117 km
23 Abu Road (ABR) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 1,215 km
24 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1,268 km
25 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 1,333 km
26 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:10 PM 2:00 PM 50 min 1,401 km
27 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 1,447 km
28 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,465 km
29 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 1,501 km
30 Surat (ST) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,630 km
31 Vapi (VAPI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,722 km
32 Borivali (BVI) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1,862 km
33 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,881 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 SL SE1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19028, Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus - VIVEK ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus - VIVEK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network