Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT BDTS SPL (Train No:09022) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about JAT BDTS SPL (Train Number 09022) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus - JAT BDTS SPL- 09022

Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
Number 09022 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,950 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Tatkal only

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus, Train number 09022. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 378 km
6 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 577 km
7 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:10 PM 1:13 PM 3 min 717 km
8 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 934 km
9 Kota Jn (KOTA) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 1,041 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 1,308 km
11 Dahod (DHD) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 1,421 km
12 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 1,495 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,569 km
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 1,639 km
15 Surat (ST) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 1,698 km
16 Vapi (VAPI) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 1,791 km
17 Borivali (BVI) 6:57 AM 7:00 AM 3 min 1,931 km
18 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,950 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09022, Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus - JAT BDTS SPL . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus - JAT BDTS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network