Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAMMU AII EXP (Train No:12414) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about JAMMU AII EXP (Train Number 12414) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Ajmer Jn - JAMMU AII EXP- 12414

Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
Number 12414 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,017 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12414. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 213 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 265 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 378 km
7 Karnal (KUN) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 453 km
8 Delhi Jn (Rev) (DLI) 3:55 AM 4:25 AM 30 min 576 km
9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 589 km
10 Gurgaon (GGN) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 606 km
11 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 616 km
12 Rewari Jn (RE) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 658 km
13 Khairthal (KRH) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 705 km
14 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:13 AM 7:16 AM 3 min 732 km
15 Rajgarh (RHG) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 768 km
16 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 792 km
17 Dausa (DO) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 821 km
18 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 877 km
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 883 km
20 Phulera Jn (FL) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 937 km
21 Kishangarh (KSG) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 988 km
22 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,017 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA2
5 2A HA1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12414, Jammu Tawi To Ajmer Jn - JAMMU AII EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Ajmer Jn - JAMMU AII EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network