Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT ADI ExpressS (Train No:19224) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about JAT ADI ExpressS (Train Number 19224) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Jn - JAT ADI ExpressS- 19224

Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19224 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,476 KM Stops 58
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19224. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Samba (SMBX) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 33 km
5 Ghagwal (GHGL) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 42 km
6 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 48 km
7 Chakdayala (CKDL) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 51 km
8 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 57 km
9 Budhi (BDHY) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 64 km
10 Kathua (KTHU) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 77 km
11 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 85 km
12 Sujanpur (SJNP) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 92 km
13 Bharoli (BHRL) 9:59 AM 10:01 AM 2 min 97 km
14 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 10:25 AM 10:55 AM 30 min 100 km
15 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 104 km
16 Mirthal (MRTL) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 124 km
17 Mukerian (MEX) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 143 km
18 Dasua (DZA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 159 km
19 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 174 km
20 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 216 km
21 Kapurthala (KXH) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 236 km
22 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 261 km
23 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 267 km
24 Makhu (MXH) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 292 km
25 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 309 km
26 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 4:00 PM 4:25 PM 25 min 333 km
27 Faridkot (FDK) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 365 km
28 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 378 km
29 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 394 km
30 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 421 km
31 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 456 km
32 Sangariya (SGRA) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 486 km
33 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 513 km
34 Pili Bangan (PGK) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 538 km
35 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 563 km
36 Lunkaransar (LKS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 665 km
37 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 741 km
38 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 744 km
39 Deshnoke (DSO) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 777 km
40 Nokha (NOK) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 809 km
41 Nagaur (NGO) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 860 km
42 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 878 km
43 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 917 km
44 Gotan (GOTN) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 938 km
45 Pipar Road Jn (PPR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 974 km
46 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,019 km
47 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:35 AM 6:10 AM 35 min 1,021 km
48 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:38 AM 6:41 AM 3 min 1,053 km
49 Pali Marwar (PMY) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,094 km
50 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,125 km
51 Falna (FA) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,191 km
52 Abu Road (ABR) 10:35 AM 10:55 AM 20 min 1,290 km
53 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1,343 km
54 Siddhapur (SID) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 1,372 km
55 Unjha (UJA) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,386 km
56 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 1,408 km
57 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,470 km
58 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,476 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19224, Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Jn - JAT ADI ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Jn - JAT ADI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network