Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JMP SBG Passenger (Train No:53416) - Trains from Jamalpur Junction To Sahibganj Junction

Given below is the details about JMP SBG PASS (Train Number 53416) operating service between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamalpur Jn To Sahibganj Jn - JMP SBG PASS- 53416

Jamalpur Junction
Sahibganj Junction
Number 53416 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jamalpur Junction - Sahibganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamalpur Junction - Sahibganj Junction , Train number 53416. Check the timing of Jamalpur Junction - Sahibganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patam (PATM) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Ratanpur (RPUR) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Rishikund (RIKD) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Bariarpur (BUP) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Ghorghat (GOG) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Khariapipra Halt (KAPP) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Gangania (GNNA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 21 km
10 Kamarganj (KMGH) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 24 km
11 Sultanganj (SGG) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 28 km
12 Abjuganj (AJUG) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 31 km
13 Maheshi (MVV) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 34 km
14 Akbarnagar (AKN) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 38 km
15 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 42 km
16 Murarpur H (MPY) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 44 km
17 Nathnagar (NAT) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 49 km
18 Bhagalpur (BGP) 9:08 AM 9:15 AM 7 min 52 km
19 Sabour (SBO) 9:26 AM 9:32 AM 6 min 60 km
20 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 67 km
21 Ghoga (GGA) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 73 km
22 Ekchari (EKC) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 78 km
23 Kahalgaon (CLG) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 83 km
24 Bikramshila (BKSL) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 88 km
25 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 94 km
26 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 99 km
27 Pirpainti (PPT) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 103 km
28 Ammapali (AMPL) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 107 km
29 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 111 km
30 Karamtolla (KRMA) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 118 km
31 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53416, Jamalpur Jn To Sahibganj Jn - JMP SBG PASS . This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Jn To Sahibganj Jn - JMP SBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network