All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JMP RPH Passenger (Train No:53408) - Trains from Jamalpur Junction To Rampur Hat

Given below is the details about JMP RPH PASS (Train Number 53408) operating service between Jamalpur Junction and Rampurat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamalpur Jn To Rampur Hat - JMP RPH PASS- 53408

Jamalpur Junction
Rampurat
Number 53408 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 262 KM Stops 46
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jamalpur Junction - Rampurat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamalpur Junction - Rampurat, Train number 53408. Check the timing of Jamalpur Junction - Rampurat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ratanpur (RPUR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Rishikund (RIKD) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Bariarpur (BUP) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Gangania (GNNA) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 21 km
7 Sultanganj (SGG) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 28 km
8 Maheshi (MVV) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Akbarnagar (AKN) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Murarpur H (MPY) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Nathnagar (NAT) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Bhagalpur (BGP) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 52 km
14 Sabour (SBO) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 60 km
15 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 67 km
16 Ghoga (GGA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 73 km
17 Ekchari (EKC) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 78 km
18 Kahalgaon (CLG) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 83 km
19 Bikramshila (BKSL) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 88 km
20 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 94 km
21 Pirpainti (PPT) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 103 km
22 Ammapali (AMPL) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 107 km
23 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 111 km
24 Karamtolla (KRMA) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 118 km
25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 127 km
26 Sakrigali (SLJ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 135 km
27 Moharajpur (MJP) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 141 km
28 Karanpurato (KPTO) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 148 km
29 Taljhari (TLJ) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 155 km
30 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 160 km
31 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 164 km
32 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 171 km
33 Bakudi (BKLE) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 173 km
34 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 181 km
35 Gumani (GMAN) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 190 km
36 Kotalpukur (KLP) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 197 km
37 Tilbhita (TBB) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 204 km
38 Pakur (PKR) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 209 km
39 Nagarnabi (NGF) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 214 km
40 Rajgram (RJG) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 220 km
41 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 227 km
42 Murarai (MRR) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 232 km
43 Chatra (CTR) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 240 km
44 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 248 km
45 Swadinpur (SDLE) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 256 km
46 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jamalpur Junction to Rampur Hat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53408, Jamalpur Jn To Rampur Hat - JMP RPH PASS . This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Jn To Rampur Hat - JMP RPH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network