Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JMP MLDT INT EX (Train No:13410) - Trains from Jamalpur Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about JMP MLDT INT EX (Train Number 13410) operating service between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamalpur Jn To Malda Town - JMP MLDT INT EX- 13410

Jamalpur Junction
Malda Town
Number 13410 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 230 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jamalpur Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamalpur Junction - Malda Town, Train number 13410. Check the timing of Jamalpur Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bariarpur (BUP) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Sultanganj (SGG) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Akbarnagar (AKN) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 38 km
5 Bhagalpur (BGP) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 52 km
6 Ghoga (GGA) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 73 km
7 Ekchari (EKC) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 78 km
8 Kahalgaon (CLG) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 83 km
9 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 94 km
10 Pirpainti (PPT) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 103 km
11 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 111 km
12 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 127 km
13 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 164 km
14 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 181 km
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 196 km
16 Malda Town (MLDT) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 230 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13410, Jamalpur Jn To Malda Town - JMP MLDT INT EX . This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Jn To Malda Town - JMP MLDT INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network