All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JMP KIUL Passenger (Train No:53479) - Trains from Jamalpur Junction To Kiul Junction

Given below is the details about JMP KIUL PASS (Train Number 53479) operating service between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamalpur Jn To Kiul Jn - JMP KIUL PASS- 53479

Jamalpur Junction
Kiul Junction
Number 53479 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jamalpur Junction - Kiul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamalpur Junction - Kiul Junction , Train number 53479. Check the timing of Jamalpur Junction - Kiul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Dharhara (DRH) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Masudan (MSDN) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Ghogi Bariarpur (GIBP) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Kajra (KJH) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 29 km
8 Uren (UREN) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Pawai Brohmasthan H (PWBN) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 36 km
10 Dhanauri (DNRE) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 39 km
11 Rampur H (RMPR) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 42 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jamalpur Junction to Kiul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53479, Jamalpur Jn To Kiul Jn - JMP KIUL PASS . This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Jn To Kiul Jn - JMP KIUL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network