Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JMP HWH EXP (Train No:13072) - Trains from Jamalpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about JMP HWH EXP (Train Number 13072) operating service between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamalpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JMP HWH EXP- 13072

Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 13072 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 467 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jamalpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamalpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 13072. Check the timing of Jamalpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bariarpur (BUP) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Sultanganj (SGG) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 29 km
4 Akbarnagar (AKN) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 39 km
5 Bhagalpur (BGP) 8:39 PM 8:49 PM 10 min 53 km
6 Ghoga (GGA) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 74 km
7 Ekchari (EKC) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 79 km
8 Kahalgaon (CLG) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 84 km
9 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 95 km
10 Pirpainti (PPT) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 104 km
11 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 112 km
12 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 128 km
13 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 165 km
14 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 182 km
15 Pakur (PKR) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 208 km
16 Murarai (MRR) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 231 km
17 Rampur Hat (RPH) 1:27 AM 1:32 AM 5 min 261 km
18 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 289 km
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 2:24 AM 2:29 AM 5 min 322 km
20 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 373 km
21 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 467 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13072, Jamalpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JMP HWH EXP . This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JMP HWH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network