All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JMP GAYA Passenger (Train No:53615) - Trains from Jamalpur Junction To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about JMP GAYA PASS (Train Number 53615) operating service between Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamalpur Jn To Gaya Jn - JMP GAYA PASS- 53615

Jamalpur Junction
Gaya Junction
Number 53615 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 174 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jamalpur Junction - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamalpur Junction - Gaya Junction , Train number 53615. Check the timing of Jamalpur Junction - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Dharhara (DRH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Masudan (MSDN) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Kajra (KJH) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 29 km
7 Uren (UREN) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Dhanauri (DNRE) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:43 AM 9:53 AM 10 min 45 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 46 km
11 Sirari (SRY) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 61 km
12 Sheikhpura (SHK) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 71 km
13 Kashi Chak (KSC) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 86 km
14 Warisaliganj (WRS) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 96 km
15 Nawadah (NWD) 11:38 AM 11:43 AM 5 min 115 km
16 Tilaiya (TIA) 12:18 PM 12:21 PM 3 min 132 km
17 Wazerganj (WZJ) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 150 km
18 Manpur Jn (MPO) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 169 km
19 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 174 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53615, Jamalpur Jn To Gaya Jn - JMP GAYA PASS . This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Jn To Gaya Jn - JMP GAYA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network