All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JMP BGP Passenger (Train No:73430) - Trains from Jamalpur Junction To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about JMP BGP PASS (Train Number 73430) operating service between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamalpur Jn To Bhagalpur - JMP BGP PASS- 73430

Jamalpur Junction
Bhagalpur
Number 73430 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jamalpur Junction - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamalpur Junction - Bhagalpur, Train number 73430. Check the timing of Jamalpur Junction - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) FIRST STN 10:38 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patam (PATM) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Ratanpur (RPUR) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Ghorghat (GOG) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Khariapipra Halt (KAPP) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Gangania (GNNA) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Sultanganj (SGG) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 28 km
10 Maheshi (MVV) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 34 km
11 Akbarnagar (AKN) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 38 km
12 Murarpur H (MPY) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 44 km
13 Nathnagar (NAT) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 49 km
14 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jamalpur Junction to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73430, Jamalpur Jn To Bhagalpur - JMP BGP PASS . This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Jn To Bhagalpur - JMP BGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network