All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JALNA NSL DEMU (Train No:77691) - Trains from Jalna To Nagarsol

Given below is the details about JALNA NSL DEMU (Train Number 77691) operating service between Jalna and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jalna To Nagarsol - JALNA NSL DEMU- 77691

Jalna
Nagarsol
Number 77691 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jalna - Nagarsol Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jalna - Nagarsol, Train number 77691. Check the timing of Jalna - Nagarsol train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalna.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jalna (J) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badnapur (BDU) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Karmad (KMV) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 38 km
4 Chikalthan (CTH) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 52 km
5 Mukunda Wadi H (MKDD) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 56 km
6 Aurangabad (AWB) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 62 km
7 Daulatabad (DLB) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 75 km
8 Potul (POZ) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 84 km
9 Lasur (LSR) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 96 km
10 Karanjgaon (KAJG) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 105 km
11 Parsoda (PSD) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 111 km
12 Rotegaon (RGO) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 123 km
13 Tarur (TR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 137 km
14 Nagarsol (NSL) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS


Map Location from Jalna to Nagarsol:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77691, Jalna To Nagarsol - JALNA NSL DEMU . This train operates between Jalna and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Jalna To Nagarsol - JALNA NSL DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network