All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JUC PTK DMU (Train No:74903) - Trains from Jalandhar City To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about JUC PTK DMU (Train Number 74903) operating service between Jalandhar City and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jalandhar City To Pathankot Jn - JUC PTK DMU- 74903

Jalandhar City
Pathankot Junction
Number 74903 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jalandhar City - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Junction , Train number 74903. Check the timing of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jalandhar City (JUC) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Suchipind H (SCPD) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Alawal Pur (AWL) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Kala Bakra (KKL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Cholang (CGH) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Khudda Korala (KZX) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Garna Sahib (GSB) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Dasua (DZA) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Unchi Bassi (UCB) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Mukerian (MEX) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Bhangala (BNGL) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 81 km
14 Mirthal (MRTL) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Ghiala (GILA) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 98 km
16 Kandrori (KNDI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 102 km
17 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 112 km
18 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jalandhar City to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74903, Jalandhar City To Pathankot Jn - JUC PTK DMU . This train operates between Jalandhar City and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jalandhar City To Pathankot Jn - JUC PTK DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network