All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JUC NDLS Express (Train No:14682) - Trains from Jalandhar City To New Delhi

Given below is the details about JUC NDLS Express (Train Number 14682) operating service between Jalandhar City and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jalandhar City To New Delhi - JUC NDLS Express- 14682

Jalandhar City
New Delhi
Number 14682 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 439 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jalandhar City - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jalandhar City - New Delhi, Train number 14682. Check the timing of Jalandhar City - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jalandhar City (JUC) FIRST STN 4:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 22 km
3 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 44 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 57 km
5 Doraha (DOA) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 80 km
6 Khanna (KNN) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 100 km
7 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 118 km
8 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 143 km
9 Ambala City (UBC) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 163 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 171 km
11 Barara (RAA) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 196 km
12 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 217 km
13 Jagadhri (JUD) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 222 km
14 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 252 km
15 Deoband (DBD) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 286 km
16 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 310 km
17 Meerut Cant (MUT) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 362 km
18 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:02 AM 11:05 AM 3 min 366 km
19 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 385 km
20 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 413 km
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 439 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 2S D4
6 2S D5
7 2S D6
8 2S D7
9 2S D8
10 CC C1
11 CC C2
12 2S D9


Map Location from Jalandhar City to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14682, Jalandhar City To New Delhi - JUC NDLS Express . This train operates between Jalandhar City and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jalandhar City To New Delhi - JUC NDLS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network