All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JUC LDH DMU (Train No:74648) - Trains from Jalandhar City To Ludhiana Junction

Given below is the details about JUC LDH DMU (Train Number 74648) operating service between Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jalandhar City To Ludhiana Jn - JUC LDH DMU- 74648

Jalandhar City
Ludhiana Junction
Number 74648 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jalandhar City - Ludhiana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jalandhar City - Ludhiana Junction , Train number 74648. Check the timing of Jalandhar City - Ludhiana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jalandhar City (JUC) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nakodar Jn (NRO) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 31 km
3 Sidhwan (SWG) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 37 km
4 Nurmahal (NRM) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 44 km
5 Gumtali (GTQ) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 47 km
6 Bilga (BZG) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 50 km
7 Partabpura (PPB) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 55 km
8 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 64 km
9 Ladhowal (LDW) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 68 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74648, Jalandhar City To Ludhiana Jn - JUC LDH DMU . This train operates between Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jalandhar City To Ludhiana Jn - JUC LDH DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network