All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JUC FZR DMU (Train No:74933) - Trains from Jalandhar City To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about JUC FZR DMU (Train Number 74933) operating service between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jalandhar City To Firozpur Cantt Jn - JUC FZR DMU- 74933

Jalandhar City
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 74933 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 74933. Check the timing of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jalandhar City (JUC) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 D A V College Jalandhar (DAVJ) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Khojewala (KWJ) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Kapurthala (KXH) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 20 km
5 Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Husainpur (HSQ) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 28 km
7 Pajian (PJA) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 34 km
8 Dudwindi (DDY) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 45 km
10 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 51 km
11 Gidarpindi (GOD) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 58 km
12 Jogiwala (JGW) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 68 km
13 Makhu (MXH) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 75 km
14 Butewala (BWF) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 84 km
15 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 93 km
16 Talli Saida Sahu (TSS) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 100 km
17 Mahalam (MFM) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 106 km
18 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74933, Jalandhar City To Firozpur Cantt Jn - JUC FZR DMU . This train operates between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jalandhar City To Firozpur Cantt Jn - JUC FZR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network