All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JUC ASR DMU (Train No:74643) - Trains from Jalandhar City To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about JUC ASR DMU (Train Number 74643) operating service between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jalandhar City To Amritsar Jn - JUC ASR DMU- 74643

Jalandhar City
Amritsar Junction
Number 74643 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 79 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jalandhar City - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jalandhar City - Amritsar Junction , Train number 74643. Check the timing of Jalandhar City - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jalandhar City (JUC) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sura Nussi (SRX) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kartarpur (KRE) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Hamira (HMR) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Dhilwan (DIW) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Beas Jn (BEAS) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Butari (BTR) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Tangra (TRA) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Jandiala (JNL) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 60 km
11 Mananwala (MOW) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 69 km
12 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 79 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74643, Jalandhar City To Amritsar Jn - JUC ASR DMU . This train operates between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jalandhar City To Amritsar Jn - JUC ASR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network