Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JSM LGH EXP (Train No:14703) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Lalgarh Junction

Given below is the details about JSM LGH EXP (Train Number 14703) operating service between Jaisalmer and Lalgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Lalgarh Jn - JSM LGH EXP- 14703

Jaisalmer
Lalgarh Junction
Number 14703 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 315 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Junction , Train number 14703. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 10:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 63 km
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 102 km
4 Ramdevra (RDRA) 12:44 PM 12:47 PM 3 min 110 km
5 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 156 km
6 Malar (MAAR) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 169 km
7 Bap (BAF) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 192 km
8 Sird (SIRD) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 209 km
9 Nokhra (NKRA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 230 km
10 Diyatra (DTRD) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 252 km
11 Kolayat (KLYT) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 268 km
12 Gajner (GJN) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 284 km
13 Nal H (NAL) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 303 km
14 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D2
6 WGSCZ D1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14703, Jaisalmer To Lalgarh Jn - JSM LGH EXP . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Lalgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Lalgarh Jn - JSM LGH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network