Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANIKHET EXP (Train No:15013) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about RANIKHET EXP (Train Number 15013) operating service between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Kathgodam - RANIKHET EXP- 15013

Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
Number 15013 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,256 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaisalmer - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Kathgodam, Train number 15013. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 12:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 1:34 AM 1:36 AM 2 min 64 km
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 103 km
4 Ramdevra (RDRA) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 111 km
5 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 3:24 AM 3:27 AM 3 min 157 km
6 Osiyan (OSN) 4:27 AM 4:29 AM 2 min 230 km
7 Tivari (TIW) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 251 km
8 Mandor (MDB) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 284 km
9 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 292 km
10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 294 km
11 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 297 km
12 Pali Marwar (PMY) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 367 km
13 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 397 km
14 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 537 km
15 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 566 km
16 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:20 PM 2:35 PM 15 min 672 km
17 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 677 km
18 Dausa (DO) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 733 km
19 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 762 km
20 Alwar Jn (AWR) 5:00 PM 5:03 PM 3 min 822 km
21 Khairthal (KRH) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 849 km
22 Rewari Jn (RE) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 897 km
23 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 918 km
24 Gurgaon (GGN) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 948 km
25 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 965 km
26 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 975 km
27 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:10 PM 10:30 PM 80 min 979 km
28 Sahibabad (SBB) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 992 km
29 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 999 km
30 Hapur Jn (HPU) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 1,036 km
31 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 1,140 km
32 Rampur (RMU) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,167 km
33 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 1,194 km
34 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1,212 km
35 Haldi Road (HLDD) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 1,226 km
36 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,234 km
37 Haldwani (HDW) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 1,250 km
38 Kathgodam (KGM) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,256 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 1A H1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL SE1
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 3A
20 2A + 3A
21 SL
22 SL
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15013, Jaisalmer To Kathgodam - RANIKHET EXP . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Kathgodam - RANIKHET EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network