All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JSM JU Passenger (Train No:54819) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about JSM JU PASS (Train Number 54819) operating service between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU PASS- 54819

Jaisalmer
Jodhpur Junction
Number 54819 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 300 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Passenger

Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 54819. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thaiyat Hamira (THM) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Jetha Chandan (JCH) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 42 km
4 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 63 km
5 Odhaniya Chacha (OCH) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 85 km
6 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 102 km
7 Pokaran (Rev) (POK) 4:46 PM 5:10 PM 24 min 105 km
8 Ramdevra (RDRA) 5:25 PM 5:28 PM 3 min 117 km
9 Marwar Khara (MKHR) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 137 km
10 Marwar Bithri (MBT) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 153 km
11 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 6:21 PM 6:26 PM 5 min 163 km
12 Shaitansinghanagar (STSN) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 177 km
13 Marwar Lohawat (MWT) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 192 km
14 Samrau (SRK) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 211 km
15 Bhikamkor (BKC) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 221 km
16 Osiyan (OSN) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 236 km
17 Tivari (TIW) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 257 km
18 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 267 km
19 Mandor (MDB) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 290 km
20 Mahamandir (MMC) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 296 km
21 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 298 km
22 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GSRD


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54819, Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU PASS . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network