All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JSM JU ExpressS (Train No:14809) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about JSM JU ExpressS (Train Number 14809) operating service between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU ExpressS- 14809

Jaisalmer
Jodhpur Junction
Number 14809 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 301 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 14809. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 64 km
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 103 km
4 Pokaran (Rev) (POK) 9:33 AM 9:55 AM 22 min 106 km
5 Ramdevra (RDRA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 118 km
6 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 11:12 AM 11:17 AM 5 min 164 km
7 Osiyan (OSN) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 237 km
8 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 268 km
9 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 299 km
10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 301 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 3A B1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14809, Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU ExpressS . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network