Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JSM JU SPL (Train No:04802) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about JSM JU SPL (Train Number 04802) operating service between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU SPL- 04802

Jaisalmer
Jodhpur Junction
Number 04802 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 294 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 04802. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 12:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 64 km
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 103 km
4 Ramdevra (RDRA) 2:12 AM 2:15 AM 3 min 111 km
5 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 157 km
6 Marwar Lohawat (MWT) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 186 km
7 Osiyan (OSN) 4:46 AM 4:49 AM 3 min 230 km
8 Tivari (TIW) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 251 km
9 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 261 km
10 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 292 km
11 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 294 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04802, Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU SPL . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Jodhpur Jn - JSM JU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network