Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JSM HWH SF EXP (Train No:12372) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about JSM HWH SF EXP (Train Number 12372) operating service between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Howrah Jn - JSM HWH SF EXP- 12372

Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
Number 12372 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,245 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaisalmer - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Howrah Junction , Train number 12372. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 1:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramdevra (RDRA) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 111 km
3 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 4:17 AM 4:20 AM 3 min 157 km
4 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 319 km
5 Napasar (NPS) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 346 km
6 Sri Dungargarah (SDGH) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 392 km
7 Rajaldesar (RJR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 439 km
8 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 457 km
9 Churu (CUR) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 499 km
10 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 557 km
11 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 648 km
12 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 698 km
13 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 750 km
14 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 767 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 2:45 PM 3:05 PM 20 min 781 km
16 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 800 km
17 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 941 km
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,032 km
19 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,267 km
20 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1,345 km
21 Amethi (AME) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 1,405 km
22 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1,440 km
23 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 1,568 km
24 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 1,585 km
25 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1,788 km
26 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:08 PM 12:18 PM 10 min 1,987 km
27 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:07 PM 1:22 PM 15 min 2,046 km
28 Durgapur (DGR) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 2,088 km
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12372, Jaisalmer To Howrah Jn - JSM HWH SF EXP . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Howrah Jn - JSM HWH SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network