Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JSM DLI ExpressS (Train No:14660) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about JSM DLI ExpressS (Train Number 14660) operating service between Jaisalmer and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Delhi Jn - JSM DLI ExpressS- 14660

Jaisalmer
Delhi Junction
Number 14660 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 921 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaisalmer - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Delhi Junction , Train number 14660. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 103 km
4 Pokaran (Rev) (POK) 6:33 PM 6:55 PM 22 min 106 km
5 Ramdevra (RDRA) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 118 km
6 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 7:56 PM 8:01 PM 5 min 164 km
7 Marwar Lohawat (MWT) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 193 km
8 Osiyan (OSN) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 237 km
9 Tivari (TIW) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 258 km
10 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 268 km
11 Jodhpur Jn (Rev) (JU) 10:40 PM 11:15 PM 35 min 301 km
12 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 303 km
13 Gotan (GOTN) 12:17 AM 12:19 AM 2 min 385 km
14 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:38 AM 12:43 AM 5 min 405 km
15 Degana Jn (DNA) 1:24 AM 1:27 AM 3 min 450 km
16 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 494 km
17 Nawa City (NAC) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 524 km
18 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 559 km
19 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 577 km
20 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 613 km
21 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 619 km
22 Dausa (DO) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 675 km
23 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 704 km
24 Baswa (BU) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 716 km
25 Rajgarh (RHG) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 728 km
26 Malakhera (MKH) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 745 km
27 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:14 AM 7:17 AM 3 min 764 km
28 Khairthal (KRH) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 791 km
29 Harsauli (HSI) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 799 km
30 Bawal (BWL) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 823 km
31 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:50 AM 9:15 AM 25 min 838 km
32 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 860 km
33 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 880 km
34 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 890 km
35 Palam (PM) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 903 km
36 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 907 km
37 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 916 km
38 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 921 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 3A B2
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14660, Jaisalmer To Delhi Jn - JSM DLI ExpressS . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Delhi Jn - JSM DLI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network