Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JSM BKN ExpressS (Train No:22479) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about JSM BKN ExpressS (Train Number 22479) operating service between Jaisalmer and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Bikaner Jn - JSM BKN ExpressS- 22479

Jaisalmer
Bikaner Junction
Number 22479 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 319 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaisalmer - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Bikaner Junction , Train number 22479. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 64 km
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 103 km
4 Ramdevra (RDRA) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 111 km
5 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 2:45 AM 2:48 AM 3 min 157 km
6 Kolayat (KLYT) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 269 km
7 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 316 km
8 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 319 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D2
5 2S D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22479, Jaisalmer To Bikaner Jn - JSM BKN ExpressS . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Bikaner Jn - JSM BKN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network