All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JSM BDTS SF (Train No:22932) - Trains from Jaisalmer To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about JSM BDTS SF (Train Number 22932) operating service between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaisalmer To Bandra Terminus - JSM BDTS SF- 22932

Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
Number 22932 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,229 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22932. Check the timing of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) FIRST STN 7:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Ramdevra (RDRA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 111 km
4 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 9:35 PM 9:38 PM 3 min 157 km
5 Osiyan (OSN) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 230 km
6 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 294 km
7 Luni Jn (LUNI) 12:24 AM 12:27 AM 3 min 326 km
8 Pali Marwar (PMY) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 367 km
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 397 km
10 Rani (RANI) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 449 km
11 Falna (FA) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 464 km
12 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 480 km
13 Abu Road (ABR) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 562 km
14 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 615 km
15 Unjha (UJA) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 658 km
16 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 680 km
17 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 743 km
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 20 min 749 km
19 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 795 km
20 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 813 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 849 km
22 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 919 km
23 Surat (ST) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 978 km
24 Valsad (BL) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1,046 km
25 Vapi (VAPI) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1,071 km
26 Borivali (BVI) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,211 km
27 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,229 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A BE1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22932, Jaisalmer To Bandra Terminus - JSM BDTS SF . This train operates between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer To Bandra Terminus - JSM BDTS SF stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network