All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP UDZ EXP (Train No:12992) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about JP UDZ EXP (Train Number 12992) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Udaipur City - JP UDZ EXP- 12992

Jaipur Junction
Udaipur City
Number 12992 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 435 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City, Train number 12992. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulera Jn (FL) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 55 km
3 Kishangarh (KSG) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 135 km
5 Nasirabad (NSD) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 158 km
6 Bijainagar (BJNR) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 200 km
7 Gulabpura (GBP) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 203 km
8 Mandal (MDL) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 256 km
9 Bhilwara (BHL) 6:03 PM 6:06 PM 3 min 267 km
10 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 7:05 PM 7:25 PM 20 min 321 km
11 Kapasan (KIN) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 356 km
12 Fatehnagar (FAN) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 379 km
13 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 393 km
14 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 431 km
15 Udaipur City (UDZ) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 435 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 CC CE1
11 CC C1
12 2S D1
13 2S D2
14 2S
15 2S
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12992, Jaipur Jn To Udaipur City - JP UDZ EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Udaipur City - JP UDZ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network