Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP UDZ SF SPL (Train No:09721) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about JP UDZ SF SPL (Train Number 09721) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Udaipur City - JP UDZ SF SPL- 09721

Jaipur Junction
Udaipur City
Number 09721 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 430 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City, Train number 09721. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 55 km
3 Kishangarh (KSG) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 106 km
4 Ajmer Jn (AII) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 135 km
5 Nasirabad (NSD) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 158 km
6 Bijainagar (BJNR) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 200 km
7 Bhilwara (BHL) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 267 km
8 Chanderiya (CNA) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 313 km
9 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 387 km
10 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 426 km
11 Udaipur City (UDZ) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 430 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09721, Jaipur Jn To Udaipur City - JP UDZ SF SPL . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Udaipur City - JP UDZ SF SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network