Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP PUNE SF EXP (Train No:12940) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about JP PUNE SF EXP (Train Number 12940) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Pune Jn - JP PUNE SF EXP- 12940

Jaipur Junction
Pune Junction
Number 12940 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,302 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 12940. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 66 km
4 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 132 km
5 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 240 km
6 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 312 km
7 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 506 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 767 km
9 Surat (ST) 12:08 AM 12:20 AM 12 min 896 km
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,111 km
11 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:12 AM 5:15 AM 3 min 1,164 km
12 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 2A A2
18 2A + 3A AB1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12940, Jaipur Jn To Pune Jn - JP PUNE SF EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Pune Jn - JP PUNE SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network