All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP NGP EXP (Train No:11204) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about JP NGP EXP (Train Number 11204) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Nagpur Jn - JP NGP EXP- 11204

Jaipur Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 11204 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,345 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaipur Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 11204. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanakpura (KKU) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Phulera Jn (FL) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 55 km
5 Kishangarh (KSG) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 106 km
6 Ajmer Jn (AII) 7:00 PM 7:25 PM 25 min 135 km
7 Nasirabad (NSD) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 158 km
8 Bijainagar (BJNR) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 200 km
9 Bhilwara (BHL) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 267 km
10 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 321 km
11 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 387 km
12 Bundi (BUDI) 1:14 AM 1:16 AM 2 min 455 km
13 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 493 km
14 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 565 km
15 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 6:20 AM 6:50 AM 30 min 717 km
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 772 km
17 Berchha (BCH) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 833 km
18 Shujalpur (SJP) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 876 km
19 Sehore (SEH) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 917 km
20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 956 km
21 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 962 km
22 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 1,048 km
23 Betul (BZU) 3:37 PM 3:39 PM 2 min 1,154 km
24 Multai (MTY) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 1,200 km
25 Pandhurna (PAR) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 1,241 km
26 Narkher (NRKR) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 1,259 km
27 Katol (KATL) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 1,284 km
28 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,345 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11204, Jaipur Jn To Nagpur Jn - JP NGP EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Nagpur Jn - JP NGP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network