All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP MYSORE EXP (Train No:12976) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about JP MYSORE EXP (Train Number 12976) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Mysuru Jn - JP MYSORE EXP- 12976

Jaipur Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 12976 Service Days MON, WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,479 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 12976. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 132 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 240 km
5 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 340 km
6 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 373 km
7 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 425 km
8 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 2:25 AM 2:50 AM 25 min 465 km
9 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 519 km
10 Berchha (BCH) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 580 km
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 623 km
12 Sehore (SEH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 664 km
13 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 693 km
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 703 km
15 Habibganj (HBJ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 709 km
16 Hoshangabad (HBD) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 777 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 795 km
18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 901 km
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 988 km
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,092 km
21 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 1,168 km
22 Hinganghat (HGT) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,205 km
23 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,289 km
24 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1,303 km
25 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,372 km
26 Belampalli (BPA) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1,411 km
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1,431 km
28 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1,537 km
29 Kacheguda (KCG) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,675 km
30 Jadcharla (JCL) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1,763 km
31 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 1,780 km
32 Gadwal (GWD) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 1,855 km
33 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 1,911 km
34 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1,964 km
35 Guntakal Jn (Rev) (GTL) 6:25 AM 6:40 AM 15 min 2,033 km
36 Anantapur (ATP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2,119 km
37 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 2,152 km
38 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 2,231 km
39 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 2,337 km
40 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 2,341 km
41 Mandya (MYA) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 2,434 km
42 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,479 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 WGCB
14 3A BE1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 3A B5
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12976, Jaipur Jn To Mysuru Jn - JP MYSORE EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Mysuru Jn - JP MYSORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network