Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP BCT SUPFAST (Train No:12956) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about JP BCT SUPFAST (Train Number 12956) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Mumbai Central - JP BCT SUPFAST- 12956

Jaipur Junction
Mumbai Central
Number 12956 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 1,159 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Mumbai Central, Train number 12956. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 132 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 240 km
5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 312 km
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 340 km
7 Shamgarh (SGZ) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 373 km
8 Suwasra (SVA) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 387 km
9 Chaumahla (CMU) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 402 km
10 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 425 km
11 Nagda Jn (NAD) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 465 km
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 506 km
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 586 km
14 Dahod (DHD) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 619 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:34 AM 1:44 AM 10 min 767 km
16 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 847 km
17 Surat (ST) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 896 km
18 Borivali (BVI) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 1,129 km
19 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 3A B5
20 3A B6
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 VPH
25 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12956, Jaipur Jn To Mumbai Central - JP BCT SUPFAST . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Mumbai Central - JP BCT SUPFAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network