All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP MTJ Passenger (Train No:51974) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Mathura Junction

Given below is the details about JP MTJ PASS (Train Number 51974) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Mathura Jn - JP MTJ PASS- 51974

Jaipur Junction
Mathura Junction
Number 51974 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 271 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaipur Junction - Mathura Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Mathura Junction , Train number 51974. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Mathura Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Khatipura (KWP) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Kanauta (KUT) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Bassi (BAI) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Jhir (JHIR) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Banskho (BSKO) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 43 km
9 Jatwara (JW) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Dausa (DO) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 60 km
11 Bhan Kari (BAK) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 71 km
12 Kolvagram (KVGM) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 78 km
13 Arniya (ARNA) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 83 km
14 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 89 km
15 Golana (GLNA) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 96 km
16 Baswa (BU) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 102 km
17 Surer Goth (SRRG) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 108 km
18 Rajgarh (RHG) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 114 km
19 Dhigawara (DGW) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 123 km
20 Malakhera (MKH) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 131 km
21 Mahwa (MWW) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 139 km
22 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 150 km
23 Ootward (OTD) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 165 km
24 Ramgarh (RAH) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 176 km
25 Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 184 km
26 Govindgarh (GVH) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 195 km
27 Brij Nagar (BINR) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 207 km
28 Bedham (BEDM) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 219 km
29 Deeg (DEEG) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 231 km
30 Goverdhan (GDO) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 246 km
31 Mora (MROA) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 260 km
32 Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 269 km
33 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51974, Jaipur Jn To Mathura Jn - JP MTJ PASS . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Mathura Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Mathura Jn - JP MTJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network