All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP LJN EXP (Train No:19715) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about JP LJN EXP (Train Number 19715) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Lucknow Ne - JP LJN EXP- 19715

Jaipur Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 19715 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 676 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaipur Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 19715. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Dausa (DO) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 62 km
4 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Kherli (KL) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 142 km
6 Nadbai (NBI) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 159 km
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 188 km
8 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:40 AM 1:05 AM 25 min 215 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 250 km
10 Mathura Cant (MRT) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 252 km
11 Hathras City (HTC) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 292 km
12 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 3:57 AM 4:07 AM 10 min 355 km
13 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 463 km
14 Kannauj (KJN) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 522 km
15 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 600 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 602 km
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 676 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A + 3A AB1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19715, Jaipur Jn To Lucknow Ne - JP LJN EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Lucknow Ne - JP LJN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network