Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KAVI GURU EXP (Train No:19709) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about KAVI GURU EXP (Train Number 19709) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Kamakhya Jn - KAVI GURU EXP- 19709

Jaipur Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 19709 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,212 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaipur Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 19709. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 91 km
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 188 km
5 Achhnera Jn (AH) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 215 km
6 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:23 AM 4:35 AM 12 min 250 km
7 Hathras City (HTC) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 292 km
8 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 355 km
9 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 463 km
10 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 600 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:50 AM 12:25 PM 35 min 602 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:55 PM 2:10 PM 15 min 676 km
13 Faizabad Jn (FD) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 803 km
14 Ayodhya (AY) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 810 km
15 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 6:07 PM 6:12 PM 5 min 849 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 975 km
17 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1,024 km
18 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,045 km
19 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,094 km
20 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1,154 km
21 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,214 km
22 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,267 km
23 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1,319 km
24 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 1,370 km
25 Begu Sarai (BGS) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 1,385 km
26 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 1,426 km
27 Naugachia (NNA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 1,493 km
28 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 1,550 km
29 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1,588 km
30 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 1,646 km
31 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:50 PM 2:05 PM 15 min 1,733 km
32 Dalgaon (DLO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1,841 km
33 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,901 km
34 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,982 km
35 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 2,010 km
36 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 2,090 km
37 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL SE1
13 WGCB
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A BE1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19709, Jaipur Jn To Kamakhya Jn - KAVI GURU EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Kamakhya Jn - KAVI GURU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network