All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP JU SF EXP (Train No:22478) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about JP JU SF EXP (Train Number 22478) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Jodhpur Jn - JP JU SF EXP- 22478

Jaipur Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 22478 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 67 km/hr
Distance 313 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Jaipur Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 22478. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 55 km
3 Nawa City (NAC) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 90 km
4 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 106 km
5 Makrana Jn (MKN) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 120 km
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 164 km
7 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 209 km
8 Gotan (GOTN) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 229 km
9 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 311 km
10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 313 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A BE1
3 CC C1
4 CC CE2
5 CC CE1
6 LWSCZ D1
7 LWSCZ D2
8 LWSCZ D3
9 LWSCZ D4
10 LWSCZ D5
11 LWSCZ D6
12 LS
13 LS
14 LS
15 LS
16 LS
17 LS
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22478, Jaipur Jn To Jodhpur Jn - JP JU SF EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Jodhpur Jn - JP JU SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network