All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP INDB ExpressS (Train No:12974) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about JP INDB ExpressS (Train Number 12974) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Indore Jn - JP INDB ExpressS- 12974

Jaipur Junction
Indore Junction
Number 12974 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 599 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 12974. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 132 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 240 km
5 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 3:55 AM 4:20 AM 25 min 465 km
6 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 519 km
7 Dewas (DWX) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 560 km
8 Indore Jn (INDB) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 599 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 2A A2
18 2A + 3A AB1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12974, Jaipur Jn To Indore Jn - JP INDB ExpressS . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Indore Jn - JP INDB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network