Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP DURG EXP (Train No:18214) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Durg

Given below is the details about JP DURG EXP (Train Number 18214) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Durg - JP DURG EXP- 18214

Jaipur Junction
Durg
Number 18214 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,263 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaipur Junction - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Durg, Train number 18214. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 132 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 240 km
5 Baran (BAZ) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 306 km
6 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 365 km
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 404 km
8 Guna (GUNA) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 424 km
9 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 468 km
10 Saugor (SGO) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 615 km
11 Damoh (DMO) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 692 km
12 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 801 km
13 Umaria (UMR) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 860 km
14 Shahdol (SDL) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 927 km
15 Anuppur Jn (APR) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 968 km
16 Pendra Road (PND) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,018 km
17 Usalapur (USL) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 1,110 km
18 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 1,162 km
19 Raipur Jn (R) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,226 km
20 Durg (DURG) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 SL SE2
12 SL SE1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A + 3A ABE1
16 2A + 3A ABE
17 2A A1
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18214, Jaipur Jn To Durg - JP DURG EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Durg - JP DURG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network