All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP CBE SUP EXP (Train No:12970) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about JP CBE SUP EXP (Train Number 12970) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - JP CBE SUP EXP- 12970

Jaipur Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 12970 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,680 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 12970. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 132 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 240 km
5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:59 PM 12:02 AM 3 min 312 km
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 340 km
7 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:47 AM 12:49 AM 2 min 373 km
8 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 425 km
9 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 2:25 AM 2:50 AM 25 min 465 km
10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 519 km
11 Berchha (BCH) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 580 km
12 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 623 km
13 Sehore (SEH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 664 km
14 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 693 km
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 703 km
16 Habibganj (HBJ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 709 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 795 km
18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 901 km
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 988 km
20 Katol (KATL) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 1,031 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,092 km
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 1,168 km
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,205 km
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,289 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1,303 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,372 km
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1,431 km
28 Warangal (WL) 9:33 PM 9:38 PM 5 min 1,545 km
29 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,754 km
30 Nellore (NLR) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 2,008 km
31 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2,047 km
32 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:45 AM 10:10 AM 25 min 2,184 km
33 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 2,252 km
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 2,313 km
35 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 2,397 km
36 Salem Jn (SA) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 2,517 km
37 Erode Jn (ED) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 2,579 km
38 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 2,630 km
39 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12970, Jaipur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - JP CBE SUP EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - JP CBE SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network