All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP CUR Passenger SPL (Train No:02089) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Churu

Given below is the details about JP CUR PASS SPL (Train Number 02089) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Churu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Churu - JP CUR PASS SPL- 02089

Jaipur Junction
Churu
Number 02089 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 197 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Jaipur Junction - Churu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Churu, Train number 02089. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Churu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Nindhar Benar (NDH) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Chomun Samod (COM) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Loharwara (LHW) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Govindgarh Malikpur (GND) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Chhota Gudha (COD) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Ringas Jn (RGS) 6:23 PM 6:28 PM 5 min 57 km
10 Sonthaliya (SNTH) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Baori Thikria (BOTI) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 68 km
12 Palsana (PLSN) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 80 km
13 Ranolishishu (RNIS) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 88 km
14 Goriyan (GIO) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 93 km
15 Sikar Jn (SIKR) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 107 km
16 Rashidpura Khori (RDK) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 122 km
17 Lachhmangarh Sikar (LNH) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 134 km
18 Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 154 km
19 Kayamsar (QMRS) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 166 km
20 Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 174 km
21 Mahansar (MWR) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 179 km
22 Bissau (BUB) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 185 km
23 Churu (CUR) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 197 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Churu:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02089, Jaipur Jn To Churu - JP CUR PASS SPL . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Churu. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Churu - JP CUR PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network