Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP CUR Passenger SPL (Train No:02087) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Churu

Given below is the details about JP CUR PASS SPL (Train Number 02087) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Churu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Churu - JP CUR PASS SPL- 02087

Jaipur Junction
Churu
Number 02087 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 199 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Jaipur Junction - Churu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Churu, Train number 02087. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Churu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Nindhar Benar (NDH) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Chomun Samod (COM) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Govindgarh Malikpur (GND) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 40 km
6 Chhota Gudha (COD) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Ringas Jn (RGS) 9:33 PM 9:38 PM 5 min 58 km
8 Baori Thikria (BOTI) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 70 km
9 Palsana (PLSN) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 82 km
10 Goriyan (GIO) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 95 km
11 Sikar Jn (SIKR) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 109 km
12 Lachhmangarh Sikar (LNH) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 136 km
13 Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 156 km
14 Kayamsar (QMRS) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 168 km
15 Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 176 km
16 Bissau (BUB) 12:38 AM 12:39 AM 1 min 187 km
17 Churu (CUR) 1:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 199 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Churu:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02087, Jaipur Jn To Churu - JP CUR PASS SPL . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Churu. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Churu - JP CUR PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network