All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP CDG INTERCIT (Train No:19717) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about JP CDG INTERCIT (Train Number 19717) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Chandigarh - JP CDG INTERCIT- 19717

Jaipur Junction
Chandigarh
Number 19717 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 593 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaipur Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 19717. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Dausa (DO) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 62 km
4 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Rajgarh (RHG) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 115 km
6 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:53 PM 6:56 PM 3 min 151 km
7 Khairthal (KRH) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 178 km
8 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 225 km
9 Jhajjar (JHJ) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 270 km
10 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 307 km
11 Jind Jn (JIND) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 364 km
12 Narwana Jn (NRW) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 398 km
13 Kaithal (KLE) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 435 km
14 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:00 AM 2:30 AM 30 min 484 km
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:50 AM 4:12 AM 22 min 525 km
16 Chandigarh (CDG) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 593 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19717, Jaipur Jn To Chandigarh - JP CDG INTERCIT . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Chandigarh - JP CDG INTERCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network