Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LEELAN EXP (Train No:12468) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about LEELAN EXP (Train Number 12468) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Bikaner Jn - LEELAN EXP- 12468

Jaipur Junction
Bikaner Junction
Number 12468 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 382 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Jaipur Junction - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Bikaner Junction , Train number 12468. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 37 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 55 km
4 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 63 km
5 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 106 km
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 120 km
7 Gachhipura (GCH) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 149 km
8 Degana Jn (DNA) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 164 km
9 Ren (REN) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 192 km
10 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 7:27 PM 7:47 PM 20 min 209 km
11 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 248 km
12 Nagaur (NGO) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 266 km
13 Nokha (NOK) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 317 km
14 Deshnoke (DSO) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 349 km
15 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 382 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D2
6 2S D1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12468, Jaipur Jn To Bikaner Jn - LEELAN EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Bikaner Jn - LEELAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network